Finance of America Commercial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Finance of America Commercial General Information

Description

Operator of a technology-enabled lending platform for real estate investors. The company provide residential buy-to-rent mortgages for property investors, focused on the financing needs of single-family home investors. Its products are tailored to serve investors with portfolios of five to five hundred homes nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2R Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4201 Congress Street
  • Suite 475
  • Charlotte, NC 28209
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finance of America Commercial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finance of America Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Commercial Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a technology-enabled lending platform for real estate investors. The company provide residential buy-to-rent
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Charlotte, NC
150 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000000 0000000
Irvine, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Commercial Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoreVest Finance Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 000000&0
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Finance of America Commercial Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Behm Chief Information Officer, President B2R Technology & Executive Vice President
John Beacham President
You’re viewing 2 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Finance of America Commercial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Commercial Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-May-2015 0000000000 Financial Software
To view Finance of America Commercial’s complete investments history, request access »