Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZCL Chemicals

ZCL Chemicals
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals and drugs. The company is engaged in manufacturing and exports of advanced drug intermediates and active pharma ingredients (APIs). It focuses on the niche therapeutic areas of CNS, ARVs and Controlled Substances.

Formerly Known As
Zandu Chemicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 215 Atrium, C Wing, 8th Floor, 819-821
  • Andheri-Kurla Road, Chakala, Andheri (E)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

ZCL Chemicals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ZCL Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ZCL Chemicals Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Euticals Formerly PE-Backed Lodi, Italy 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Riverview, MI 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 00 000000000000
0000 0000000000000 Angel-Backed Oxnard, CA 00 0000 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ZCL Chemicals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ZCL Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ZCL Chemicals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Coumara Radja President
Ajay Krishnakant Managing Director
Nihar Parikh Executive Director
Ankur Parikh Vice President, Finance and Accounts