Allergy Buyers Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allergy Buyers Group General Information

Description

Retailer of home health products. The company owns a portfolio of health living e-commerce websit4es and catlog properites featuring multiple branded products for allergy medications, pain relief, air-filtering devices for the home and sinus-relief products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boston Green Goods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 140 Wood Road
  • Suite 200
  • Braintree, MA 02184
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allergy Buyers Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allergy Buyers Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allergy Buyers Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mercia Tapping President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary McEldowney Marketing Director
Philip Urso Vice President of Sales and Operations
To view Allergy Buyers Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »