Beyond by Aerus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Beyond by Aerus General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of home products intended to create extraordinary healthy living environments. The company manufactures vacuum cleaners, carpet cleaners and air purifiers by using state-of-the-art technologies that are sold through retail stores all across the United States, enabling customers to avail of efficient purifiers and floor care accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electrolux
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1300 Valley Drive
  • Bristol, VA 24201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beyond by Aerus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beyond by Aerus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beyond by Aerus Patents

Beyond by Aerus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220088255-A1 Systems and methods for sanitizing an indoor environment Pending 22-Sep-2020 00000000
CA-3146108-A1 Photocatalytic oxidation device for treatment of air Pending 06-Aug-2019 000000000
US-20210038755-A1 Photocatalytic oxidation device for treatment of air Pending 06-Aug-2019 000000000 0
EP-4010035-A1 Photocatalytic oxidation device for treatment of air Pending 06-Aug-2019 000000000
AU-2020326895-A1 Photocatalytic oxidation device for treatment of air Pending 06-Aug-2019 A61L9/205
To view Beyond by Aerus’s complete patent history, request access »

Beyond by Aerus Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Christoff President
Bret Holland Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Urso Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beyond by Aerus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Beyond by Aerus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beyond by Aerus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beyond by Aerus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beyond by Aerus Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Internet Retail
V'EN International Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Beyond by Aerus’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »