Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IIOX

IIOX
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a secure Internet of Things platform designed for industrial and enterprise applications. The company's platform collects, harmonises, aggregates and distributes machine data in real-time, turning data into useful information and knowledge, enabling clients to improve the efficiency of their existing model, facilitate new business models and service innovation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Maingate Enterprise Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stora Varvsgatan 6A
  • 211 19 Malmö
  • Sweden
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore IIOX’s full profile, request a free trial.

IIOX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-Sep-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 13-Mar-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

IIOX Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Verdane Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

IIOX Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorgen Larsson Chief Operating Officer
Göran Hanshammar Chief Technology Officer
Jan-Ake Lindqvist Chief Executive Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »