Lawrence Merchandising Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lawrence Merchandising Services General Information

Description

Provider of visual product merchandising services. The company provides retail merchandising services that include straightforward in-store merchandising displays to highly complex programs which are designed and delivered by its highly experienced and performance driven team, enabling retailers and vendors to increase sales and profits.

Contact Information

Website
www.lmsvc.com
Formerly Known As
Lawrence Service Company, CRS/Lawrence Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1405 Xenium Lane North
  • Suite 250
  • Plymouth, MN 55441
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lawrence Merchandising Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lawrence Merchandising Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lawrence Merchandising Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of visual product merchandising services. The company provides retail merchandising services that include strai
Other Commercial Services
Plymouth, MN
4,000 As of 2016
000000000000

000 00

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
000000000
San Diego, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lawrence Merchandising Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lawrence Merchandising Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Swallows Vice President, Business Development and Client Team
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lawrence Merchandising Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lawrence Merchandising Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lawrence Merchandising Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial