KGM Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KGM Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products to cover niche markets. The company offers insurance for private cars, modern and classic motorcycles, specialist vehicles, commercial vehicles, fleet policies, public and private hire vehicles along with household and marine insurance services, through their nationwide network of brokers, offering sophisticated products, competitive pricing and a reliable claims service.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KGMUS Ltd., KGMUS Limited.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor Saint James House
  • 27-43 Eastern Road, Essex
  • Romford RM1 3NH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGM Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGM Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KGM Insurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 A-Plan Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 KGM Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 KGM Insurance Board Member 000 0000
To view KGM Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

KGM Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGM Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial