Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

America Television

America Television?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of television broadcasting services. The company broadcasts digital channel ISDB-Tb 1080i (HDTV), analogue channel NTSC 480i (SDTV) and other television stations throughout Peru. It also provides production and postproduction services to cinema, television, music, advertising and events industries.

Formerly Known As
C4 TelevisiĆ³n, Canal Cuatro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Montero Rosas 1099
  • Santa Beatriz
  • Lima, 01
  • Peru

America Television Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore America Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

America Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore America Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

America Television Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Jurgensen Chief Executive Officer & Director, Programacion