Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

INEOS Melamines

INEOS Melamines
1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of melamine formaldehyde resins. The company's products include resins for coating, paper making, textile industry, rubber, tire and decorative lamination, enabling their clients to improve product performance and processes.

Formerly Known As
UCB (Amino resins business), Cytec (Surface Specialties Amino Resins Business ), Vianova Resins
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Alt-Fechenheim 34
  • 60386 Frankfurt
  • Germany

INEOS Melamines Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore INEOS Melamines‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

INEOS Melamines Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000 000000 01-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

INEOS Melamines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore INEOS Melamines‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook