The NAV | 365 People Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

The NAV | 365 People General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise resource planning system. The company's all-in-one, centralized business software covers all departments of an organization from finance to purchasing, warehouse management to general reporting and offers a range of flexible and customizable features and enhancements that make the one version of the data available to all and prevents overlapping of data, enabling organizations with a versatile and fully integrated system tailored to fit the business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Nav People
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Beacon House
  • Winchester Road
  • Burghclere RG20 9JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The NAV | 365 People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The NAV | 365 People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The NAV | 365 People Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul White Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Powell Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Dredge Marketing and Sales Director
David Walker Operations Director
Ian Humphries Founder and Chief Architect
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The NAV | 365 People Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 FPE Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000 FPE Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view The NAV | 365 People’s complete board members history, request access »

The NAV | 365 People Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The NAV | 365 People Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The NAV | 365 People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The NAV | 365 People Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 ( 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view The NAV | 365 People’s complete investments history, request access »