Centurion Medical Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Centurion Medical Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical supplies intended to make a difference through quality, service and innovation. The company's SorbaView SHIELD securement systems, compass pressure monitoring technologies, ECO EME-BAG and CVC Zone Bundles increase clinician efficiency and improve patient care, enabling customers to get comprehensive and consistent support through clinical training and sustainability programs, high fill rates, and personalized kit design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-State Hospital Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Centurion Way
  • Williamston, MI 48895
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centurion Medical Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centurion Medical Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centurion Medical Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical supplies intended to make a difference through quality, service and innovation. The company's So
Medical Supplies
Williamston, MI
1,100 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000000000 0000000
Fayetteville, AR
0 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000000 000000000
Newport News, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Centurion Medical Products Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lineus Medical Venture Capital-Backed Fayetteville, AR 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Newport News, VA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Medford, NY 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
To view Centurion Medical Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Centurion Medical Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Archipley President & Chief Executive Officer
Justin Hulvershorn Ph.D Research & Development Executive
To view Centurion Medical Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centurion Medical Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centurion Medical Products Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 26-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Surgical Devices 000000 000000000
Mirador Biomedical 01-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Monitoring Equipment 000000 000000000
To view Centurion Medical Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »