Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sygnature Discovery

Sygnature Discovery?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of integrated drug discovery resource and expertise intended to accelerate the discovery of new medicines from the laboratory into development in order to treat patients with a range of debilitating and fatal diseases. The company's advanced scientific knowledge and intellectual input, through undertaking the target validation, hit identification, hit-to-lead and lead optimization projects, and completion of drug discovery programmes for pharmaceutical companies worldwide, enabling them to achieve accelerated drug discovery projects through to pre-clinical candidate.

Formerly Known As
Sygnature Chemical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • BioCity
  • Pennyfoot Street
  • Nottingham NG1 1GR
  • England

+44 0115 000 0000

Sygnature Discovery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sygnature Discovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sygnature Discovery Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 21-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Biotechnology 00000 00000 00.0
0000 00000000 07-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 Other Devices and Supplies 00000 00000 00.0
Step Pharma Joint Venture Biotechnology 00000 00000 00.0
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sygnature Discovery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sygnature Discovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sygnature Discovery Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Hirst Ph.D Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Victoria Tabiner Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Williams Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Kevin Keck Investment Director

Sygnature Discovery Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Sygnature Discovery Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 00.0 Sygnature Discovery Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00.0 Sygnature Discovery Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Sygnature Discovery Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000