Emas Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emas Pharma General Information

Description

Operator of a clinical research organization. The company provides pharmaceutical development and clinical research services to biotech, medical device and specialty pharmaceutical companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Medical Advisory Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Bionical Solutions
Primary Office
  • 63 - 65 Knowl Piece
  • Wilbury Way
  • Hitchin SG4 0TY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emas Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emas Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emas Pharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a clinical research organization. The company provides pharmaceutical development and clinical research serv
Other Healthcare Services
Hitchin, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000

000000 0

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 0000000000 00000000
Moscow, Russia
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emas Pharma Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quanticate Corporation Hertfordshire, United Kingdom 000
000000 00000000 Corporation Moscow, Russia 000
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Woburn, MA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »