Hub Group Dedicated Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hub Group Dedicated General Information

Description

Provider of freight transportation services. The company's freight transportation services offer contract carriage, logistics management, equipment hauling and other related services enabling the partners to receive goods safely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Estenson, EstensonLogistics, Estenson Logistic, Estenson-Logistics, Estenson Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • 560 West Brown Road
  • Suite 3001
  • Mesa, AZ 85201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hub Group Dedicated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hub Group Dedicated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hub Group Dedicated Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of freight transportation services. The company's freight transportation services offer contract carriage, logi
Road
Mesa, AZ
1,500 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000
Beloit, WI
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hub Group Dedicated Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Beloit, WI 000000&0
To view Hub Group Dedicated’s complete competitors history, request access »

Hub Group Dedicated Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Estenson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Truman Co-Founder & President
To view Hub Group Dedicated’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hub Group Dedicated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial