Blackhawk Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blackhawk Transport General Information

Description

Provider of trucking and contract transportation services. The company operates a fleet of vans, flatbeds trucks and cones togas trailers. It also offers satellite dispatched and tracked trucks and shipment tracking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABC Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Hendricks Holding Company
Primary Office
  • 3800 Gateway Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Beloit, WI 53511
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blackhawk Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blackhawk Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blackhawk Transport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of trucking and contract transportation services. The company operates a fleet of vans, flatbeds trucks and con
Logistics
Beloit, WI
000000&0

000000 0

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000
PA
00000 As of 0000

000 0000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blackhawk Transport Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Penske Logistics Corporation PA 00000
000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Auburn Hills, MI 00000 00000 000000000000
0000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hoofddorp, Netherlands 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Blackhawk Transport’s complete competitors history, request access »

Blackhawk Transport Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Holloway President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Easton Director, Finance
To view Blackhawk Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »