Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Engineered Printing Solutions

Engineered Printing Solutions?uq=kzBhZRuG
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides printing services to the medical, sports, automotive, cosmetic, health and electronic industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pad Print Machinery of Vermont
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 Tennis Way
  • East Dorset, VT 05253
  • United States

+1 (802) 000-0000

Engineered Printing Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Engineered Printing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Engineered Printing Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julian Joffe Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer