WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 880
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 14

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems General Information

Description

Provider of laundry facilities management services for apartment properties, condominiums, college and university residence halls, military bases and other multi-housing locations. The company offers new and reconditioned washers and dryers, along with maintenance, repair and installation services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Web Service Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2200 West 195th Street
  • Torrance, CA 90501
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of laundry facilities management services for apartment properties, condominiums, college and university reside
Other Commercial Services
Torrance, CA
880 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Maidenhead, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 0000000000 00000000
Plainview, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CLEAN Formerly PE-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plainview, NY 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orlando, FL 000000000 -
00000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000000000000
00000 000000000 (0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
To view WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Gimeson Chief Executive Officer & President
Andres de Armas President
Tom Wright Chief Financial Officer
Cathy Jackson Vice President of Marketing
Chris Hannum Vice President of Multifamily Services and Integration
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 07-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 02-Nov-2016 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services 00000 000000
00000000 0000000 0 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 000000
00000 00000 000000 06-Jan-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000
PHELPS Apartment Laundries 30-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Products and Services 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Excalibur Laundries Other Commercial Services Prairie du Chien, WI 1960
00000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Oyster Bay, NY 0000
00000000 00000 & 0 Other Commercial Products Seattle, WA 0000
000000 000000000 0 Other Consumer Products and Services Union, NJ 0000
0000000000 Other Commercial Services Mississauga, Canada 0000
To view WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »