Only About Children Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Only About Children General Information

Description

Provider of preschool and kindergarten education services in Saint Leonards, Australia. The company offers learning programs focused on early years education, health and well-being for children under 6 through campuses.

Contact Information

Website
www.oac.edu.au
Formerly Known As
Universal Childcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Level 3, Building A
  • 207 Pacific Highway
  • Saint Leonards, New South Wales 2065
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Only About Children Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Only About Children Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Only About Children‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Only About Children Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Learmonth Chief Executive Officer
David Mahony Chief Financial Officer
Brendan McAssey Founder
To view Only About Children’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Only About Children Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Bain Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Only About Children’s complete board members history, request access »

Only About Children Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Only About Children Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Only About Children‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Only About Children Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 04-Jun-2018 0000000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Only About Children’s complete investments history, request access »