Credit Sudhaar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Credit Sudhaar General Information

Description

Developer of a credit management platform designed to assist clients to enhance their credit profile and save money. The company's platform provides a credit advisory services apart from rendering financial products customized to match every user's credit profile, credit score and report, personalized offers, comprehensive analysis of credit report, credit connect portal, credit card management, enabling clients to manage credit money and do savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dipran Finance Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 401 & 402, F Wing, Lotus Corporate Park
  • Off Western Express Highway, Goregaon East
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 400063
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credit Sudhaar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Credit Sudhaar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Credit Sudhaar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a credit management platform designed to assist clients to enhance their credit profile and save money. The
Financial Software
Mumbai, India
150 As of 2017
0000
00000000 00 0000

00000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000 00000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Credit Sudhaar Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IndiaLends Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 (000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 (00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000.00 000000 0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Credit Sudhaar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial