Earsley Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Earsley Capital General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision plastic injection moldings and assemblies. The company is engaged in offering bearing retainers, automotive seals and components, instrument cases, precision connectors for fiber optics and consumer hardware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Molding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 616 East Slaton Road
  • Lubbock, TX 79404
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earsley Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earsley Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earsley Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvin Earsley Founder
James Earsley Chairman
To view Earsley Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Earsley Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Earsley Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view Earsley Capital’s complete board members history, request access »