Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Streamline Vacation Rental Software

Streamline Vacation Rental Software
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of vacation rental and property management software. The company's tool allows property managers, from large resorts to homes, to simplify the rental process, optimizing their business and bringing about greater efficiency in running any rental business, thereby allowing for increased volume along with an increase in customer satisfaction.

Formerly Known As
ResortPRO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5580 West Chandler Boulevard
  • Suite 3
  • Chandler, AZ 85226
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Streamline Vacation Rental Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Streamline Vacation Rental Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Streamline Vacation Rental Software Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LiveRez Private Equity-Backed Eagle, ID 0000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Richardson, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00-000000 Angel-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000 0000000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH
000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Streamline Vacation Rental Software Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Streamline Vacation Rental Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Streamline Vacation Rental Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Streamline Vacation Rental Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Corzo Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Sagri Corzo-Obregon Chief Operating Officer
Eugene Nasonkin Chief Technology Officer
Brett Parry Chief Marketing Officer