Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rewired Solutions

Rewired Solutions
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a cloud based sourcing tool and vertical social platform offer data-driven volume sourcing and qualification for companies in growth mode. The company's cloud based sourcing tool and vertical social platform uses personalized social marketing and engagement with mass automation to change candidate sourcing and qualification in a unique and scalable way, enabling companies to leverage their investment in human capital throughout market fluctuations.

Formerly Known As
Rewired.Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1717 Second Street
  • Suite G
  • Sarasota, FL 34236
  • United States

+1 (941) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rewired Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rewired Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 08-Jan-2018 $1.5M 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Rewired Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Rewired Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Symphony Talent Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Rewired Solutions Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BRIDGE Angel Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bronze Elk Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New World Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Rewired Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Hearon Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Rewired Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dan Veitkus Rewired Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Gary Miles Rewired Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Larry Frank New World Angels Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Hall Bronze Elk Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Hearon Rewired Solutions Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »