ThePrintSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $416K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

ThePrintSpace General Information

Description

Provider of a printing service platform created for professional photo and art printing. The company's platform offers regular photographic exhibitions using the finest materials to make prints with color accuracy, high definition and impact to print in a creative environment with full control over their work achieving optimum quality, enabling artists and photographers to order professional art printing, mounting and framing online to save them time and money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Color Deluxe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 74 Kingsland Road
  • London E2 8DL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

ThePrintSpace Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThePrintSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 24-Jun-2019 $416K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Jun-2016 $1.28M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ThePrintSpace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ThePrintSpace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 122 $0.012664 $109.32 $109.32 1x $109.32 0.38%
Ordinary 6,786 $0.012664 $163.96 $163.96 1x $163.96 21.21%
To view ThePrintSpace’s complete cap table history, request access »

ThePrintSpace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Waplington Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sergio Alessio Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Dave Lucken Board Member & Director, Operations
Alpeshkumar Parmar Board Member & Finance Director
David Moy Board Member & Production Director
To view ThePrintSpace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ThePrintSpace Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alpeshkumar Parmar ThePrintSpace Board Member & Finance Director 000 0000
Dave Lucken ThePrintSpace Board Member & Director, Operations 000 0000
David Moy ThePrintSpace Board Member & Production Director 000 0000
Hugh Smith ThePrintSpace Board Member 000 0000
Marc Hartog Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ThePrintSpace Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The FSE Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pacific & Orient London Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ThePrintSpace’s complete investors history, request access »