Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

T2 Computing

T2 Computing
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of value at risk based software and technology designed to offer workflow, storage and infrastructure support services. The company's value at risk based creative technology specializes in computing, storage, networking and media hardware and software coupled with world-class professional services, enablingthe media and content creation industry and global media companies to manage its system designing and procurement.

Formerly Known As
Tekserve
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 353 West 39th Street
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

T2 Computing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore T2 Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

T2 Computing Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Globus.ai Accelerator/Incubator Backed Oslo, Norway 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation San Antonio, TX 00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lexington, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockford, IL 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

T2 Computing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jerry Gepner Chief Executive Officer
Jim Brennan Chief Financial Officer