Exceedra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exceedra General Information

Description

Provider of integrated business planning and revenue management solutions intended to simplify client's sales, finance and demand planning processes and gain clearer visibility on the trade spend ROI. The company's solution enables customers to achieve greater performance in trade promotion management/optimization, customer business planning, joint business planning, demand planning and S&OP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cube Software, Cube Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Southbank House
  • Black Prince Road
  • London SE1 7SJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exceedra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exceedra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exceedra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated business planning and revenue management solutions intended to simplify client's sales, finance a
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
000000000000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Redmond, WA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exceedra Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fullcast.io Venture Capital-Backed Redmond, WA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rolling Meadows, IL 000 000000000 -
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cary, NC 00 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

Exceedra Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 AFS Technologies (Florida) Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Exceedra Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 STG Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Exceedra’s complete board members history, request access »