Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BusinessWare Solutions

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of multi-vendor products, platforms and technologies. The company specializes in offering information technology services and managed printing systems, enabling consultants, engineers, technicians and trainers to continually enhance their knowledge and certifications and support them in managing the latest technologies.

Formerly Known As
HCI Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 555 3rd Avenue North West
  • Suite D
  • Hutchinson, MN 55350
  • United States

BusinessWare Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BusinessWare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BusinessWare Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Hoversten President and Co-Owner
Beverly Mueller Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer