Marco Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,083
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 38

Marco Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of technology-focused products and services based in Saint Cloud, Minnesota. The company support customers from planning and design through implementation and support, including copiers and printers, business IT services, managed and cloud services, carrier services, phone systems, document management and audio and video systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marco Business Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 4510 Heatherwood Road
  • Saint Cloud, MN 56301
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000

Marco Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marco Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marco Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marco Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology-focused products and services based in Saint Cloud, Minnesota. The company support customers from
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Saint Cloud, MN
1,083 As of 2021
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000 0000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 000000000 000 00000
Bundall, Australia

00 00000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Wausau, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Marco Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
XBC Business Centre Gold Coast Corporation Bundall, Australia
00 0000000 000000 Corporation Wausau, WI 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Marco Technologies Patents

Marco Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200214626-A1 Robotic device for assisting individuals with a mental illness Pending 03-Jan-2019 000000000

Marco Technologies Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Bainbridge Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Warrey Chief Operating Officer
Trevor Akervik Chief Strategy Officer
Clay Ostlund Chief Technology Officer
Mike Burgard Chief Information Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marco Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Norwest Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Marco Technologies Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Norwest Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Marco Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marco Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marco Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marco Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 10-Sep-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
0000000 00000 19-Jul-2021 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 0000000 0
00000000 0000 12-Oct-2020 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 0000 000
00000 0000000 17-Dec-2019 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 000
Executive Technologies 05-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Marco Technologies Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Infinity Technology (Wisconsin) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Green Bay, WI 1995
000000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management Hutchinson, MN 0000
0000000000 0000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Little Chute, WI 0000
00000000 000000 00 Lender Middletown, PA 0000
To view Marco Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »