Fluent Money Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Fluent Money General Information

Description

Provider of financials brokerage services. The company operates as an financial broker that provides loan advisory services to its clients. It searches for various loans available and finds the suitable loan for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prestige Money
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 102 Rivington House
  • Chorley New Road, Horwich, Lancashire
  • Bolton BL6 5UE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluent Money Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluent Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluent Money Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hindley Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Timothy Wheeldon Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Garry Taylor Chief Technology Officer
Paul Ford Co-Founder & Commercial Director
Simon Moore Co-Founder & Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fluent Money Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Beech Tree Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Beech Tree Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Fluent Money Board Member & Group Finance Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Fluent Money Board Member & Group Compliance Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Fluent Money Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Fluent Money Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fluent Money Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluent Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluent Money Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 08-Jun-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Fluent Money’s complete investments history, request access »