Fluent Mortgages

Fluent Mortgages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fluent Mortgages General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage advisory services. The company's range of mortgage advisory, mortgage brokering and financial advisory services in relation to loans, mortgages, commercial and bridging finance and insurance are offered to clients and customers in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brytannic Extra Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 92 Bury Old Road
  • Whitefield
  • Manchester M45 6TQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluent Mortgages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluent Mortgages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluent Mortgages Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Payne Chief Executive Officer