MYPINPAD Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 5

MYPINPAD General Information

Description

Developer of payments and identity authentication software designed to authenticate and accept card payments. The company's solutions integrate with modern and legacy payment systems, it allows mobile devices like smartphones or tablets to be card acceptance points, it incorporates digital security features, providing small businesses and the self-employed people with payments, device and identity attestation at lower costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mandaco 742
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Tramshed Tech
  • Pendyris Street
  • Cardiff CF11 6BH
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000

MYPINPAD Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MYPINPAD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 04-Oct-2021 000.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Sep-2021 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2020 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Oct-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Oct-2017 $4.75M $7.46M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-2016 $2.71M $2.71M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view MYPINPAD’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MYPINPAD Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
B Ordinary 290 $0.013014 $650.69 $650.69 1x $650.69 0.23%
A Ordinary 10,665 $0.013014 $650.69 $650.69 1x $650.69 8.37%
To view MYPINPAD’s complete cap table history, request access »

MYPINPAD Patents

MYPINPAD Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202011613-D0 Computer-implemented methods and systems Ceased 27-Jul-2020 0000000000
GB-2591903-A Computer-implemented system and method for assisting input to a virtual keypad or keyboard on an electronic device Pending 25-Jul-2019 0000000000 0
GB-201910621-D0 Computer-implemented system and method Ceased 25-Jul-2019 0000000000
GB-202103982-D0 Computer-implemented system and method for assisting input to a virtual keypad or keyboard on an electronic device Pending 25-Jul-2019 0000000000
GB-202104867-D0 Computer-implemented system and method for assisting input to a virtual keypad or keyboard on an electronic device Pending 25-Jul-2019 G06F3/0393
To view MYPINPAD’s complete patent history, request access »

MYPINPAD Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Forlee Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Brickell Chief Technology Officer
Neal Hindocha Chief Security Officer
David Poole Global Head of Sales
David Ackerman Head of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

MYPINPAD Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Kemper Shaw MYPINPAD Board Member 000 0000
Phillip Dunkelberger Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Forlee MYPINPAD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

MYPINPAD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MYPINPAD Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Asia Pacific Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marbruck Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asia Principal Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bossa Nova Investimentos Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raven Ventures (Australia) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MYPINPAD’s complete investors history, request access »