Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Webb Electronics & Communications

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT infrastructure services. The company's networking, data and voice structured cabling systems and services are offered to clients in information technology market in UK.

Formerly Known As
Coltdata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Singer Street Chambers
  • Singer Street
  • London EC2A 4ET
  • England

Webb Electronics & Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Webb Electronics & Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook