ISG Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

ISG Technology General Information

Description

Provider of network infrastructure and information technology services. The company specializes in designing, installation, and management of networking infrastructure, enabling the retailers, government, quick service restaurants, and major telecommunications companies to maximize their uptime and performance ensuring business operation and continuity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISG Webb, Information Systems Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Allvotec
Primary Office
  • Ashmead House, Crabtree Office Village
  • Eversley Way, Egham
  • Surrey TW20 8RY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01784 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISG Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISG Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISG Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network infrastructure and information technology services. The company specializes in designing, installati
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Surrey, United Kingdom
173 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bedford, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Hayes, United Kingdom
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ISG Technology Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Chip Private Equity-Backed Bedford, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hayes, United Kingdom 000000&0
00000000 (00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 Corporation Marlow, United Kingdom 0000 00000000
000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 00 000000000 -
To view ISG Technology’s complete competitors history, request access »

ISG Technology Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Gardner Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Webb Support Services Director
Allen Browning Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ISG Technology Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 WestBridge Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 WestBridge Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

ISG Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISG Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISG Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISG Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000000 & 01-Jan-1997 0000000000 Other IT Services
To view ISG Technology’s complete investments history, request access »