Sciata Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.9M

Sciata General Information

Description

Provider of software development and IT services intended to help clients solve their day-to-day business challenges. The company's offerings include enterprise software, big data, business intelligence, database development and modeling, and quality assurance services, helping clients cut the cost of operations pay increased attention to the core business, and increase profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.sciata.com
Formerly Known As
TechMileage, TechMileage Software, TechMileage Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 7272 East Indian School Road
  • Suite 220
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sciata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 09-Apr-2019 $3.9M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Sciata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sciata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of software development and IT services intended to help clients solve their day-to-day business challenges. Th
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Scottsdale, AZ
49 As of 2022
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00 0000000000 000 00
Bengaluru, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sciata Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Valtech Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Happiest Minds Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Cyient Corporate Backed or Acquired Hyderabad, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
Capgemini Corporation Paris, France 000000 00000000
New Signature Formerly VC-backed Washington, DC 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Sciata Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Thurbon Chief Executive Officer
Alicia Sisaudia Chief Financial Officer
Rajesh Kumar Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Matt Willis Advisor
Harish Krishnamurthy Board Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sciata Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jerry Pence Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Sciata’s complete board members history, request access »

Sciata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sciata Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AdviNOW 06-Jul-2018 0000 00000 000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
To view Sciata’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »