Perspex Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Perspex Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of perspex cast acrylic and a range of other thermoplastic sheet, rod and tube. The company maintains a high level of inventory, offers color and sizing customization within 24 hours and full technical support, providing clients with the necessary materials at the proper specifications in a timely manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EVER 1985 LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Cassel Works New Road
  • Billingham TS23 1LE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perspex Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perspex Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perspex Distribution Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Cuthill Director
To view Perspex Distribution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perspex Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perspex Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perspex Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial