ClearlyRated Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

ClearlyRated General Information

Description

Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to measure client experience and optimize employee performance. The company's software includes an online directory where prospective clients and job seekers can browse ratings-based staffing firm profiles, read testimonials and look at firms' award history and a comprehensive client survey program, enabling businesses to maximize client satisfaction, build an online reputation and differentiate on service quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Inavero Institute, Iloyality, Inavero, Acuity Market Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 522 SouthWest 5th Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

ClearlyRated Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearlyRated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 000 Completed
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 22-May-2019 00000 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-May-2018 $751K $751K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ClearlyRated’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClearlyRated Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ClearlyRated’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClearlyRated Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to measure client experience and optimize employee performance. T
Business/Productivity Software
Portland, OR
35 As of 2019
000
000000000 - 000

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0&0 000.00

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClearlyRated Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Satmetrix Systems Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed The Rocks, Australia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

ClearlyRated Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Gregg Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nathan Goff Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view ClearlyRated’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClearlyRated Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Gregg ClearlyRated Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nathan Goff ClearlyRated Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view ClearlyRated’s complete board members history, request access »

ClearlyRated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClearlyRated Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Four Piers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClearlyRated’s complete investors history, request access »