Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Milner-Fenwick

Milner-Fenwick?uq=oeHSfu7P
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of patient education videos designed to inform and guide people toward better health. The company offers an extensive library of patient education videos with actionable health messages designed to change behaviors, electronic medical record (EMR) integration and multi-platform delivery options, enabling healthcare organizations to improve patient outcomes by delivering targeted and customized patient education programs.

Formerly Known As
Milner Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 119 Lake Front Drive
  • Hunt Valley, MD 21030
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Milner-Fenwick Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milner-Fenwick‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milner-Fenwick Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Milner Chief Executive Officer
David Milner President