The Wellness Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

The Wellness Network General Information

Description

Owner and operator of health education networks for health systems, providers, payors and advertisers. The company's channels include the Patient Channel, Newborn Channel, Your NICU Baby, HeartCare Channel and MedSerenity Channel that engages in delivering life-enhancing wellness information to motivate patients to take action, aid hospitals in meeting accreditation and improve the overall quality of healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interactivation Health Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • N27 W23539 Paul Road
  • Suite 100
  • Pewaukee, WI 53072
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Wellness Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wellness Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Wellness Network Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Lyons Chief Technology Officer, Network and Broadcast Operations
Deb Yach Vice President, Finance
Andy Johnson Vice President, Operations
Meg Miller Vice President, Programming & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Wellness Network Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 The Wellness Network Board Member & Strategic Advisor 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member and Strategic Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

The Wellness Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Wellness Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wellness Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Wellness Network Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000 02-May-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
0000 0000 11-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
000000 22-Nov-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
LOGICARE 24-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Medical Records Systems
To view The Wellness Network’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The Wellness Network Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Care 24/7 Other Healthcare Services Brentwood, TN 2014
000000 Other Healthcare Services Boca Raton, FL 0000
To view The Wellness Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »