Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gordmans Stores

Gordmans Stores?uq=kzBhZRuG
1915 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of discount department stores in the Midwest. The company's discount department stores offers an assortment of name brand apparel for all ages, accessories, footwear, gifts, designer fragrances, fashion jewelry, accent furniture, and home fashions and providing an easy-to-shop layout, a children's theater, a sports-themed seating area, and brand name fashions has 65 stores located in 16 Midwestern states.

Formerly Known As
Richman Gordman Price Stores
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • 1926 South 67th Street
  • Omaha, NE 68106
  • United States

+1 (402) 000-0000

Gordmans Stores Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gordmans Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gordmans Stores Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gordmans Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gordmans Stores Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Hall Board Member, President and Chief Executive Officer
Arthur Gorling Vice President DMM Men's, Home, Children's
Gary Crump Vice President, Operations
James Brown Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Gordmans Stores Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 Gordmans Stores Board Member, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »