Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reis

Reis?uq=kzBhZRuG
1980 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
REIS STOCK SYMBOL
$19.50 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of information and marketing services to the commercial real estate industry. The company maintains a proprietary database containing detailed information on commercial real estate properties in neighborhoods and metropolitan areas in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wellsford Real Properties
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 530 5th Avenue
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reis’s full profile, request a free trial.

Reis Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$16.10 - $23.85 $229M $19.80 -$0.36 17.6K 11.6M

Reis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 231,918 217,149 229,975 238,457
Revenue 47,843 48,190 47,530 50,890
EBITDA 10,460 10,615 11,450 17,708
Net Income (4,045) (3,158) 2,781 10,305
Total Assets 118,613 121,604 128,145 133,199
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Reis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lloyd Lynford Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
William Sander President & Chief Operating Officer
Mark Cantaluppi Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
James Burns Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer