Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First MainStreet Insurance

1905 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a diversified range of insurance services intended to meet the needs of businesses and individuals. The company's diversified range of insurance services offers personal and business insurance services and facilitates comprehensive homeowner's policies that include personal asset protection.

Formerly Known As
Longmont Realty & Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
TrueNorth Companies
Primary Office
  • 275 South Main Street, Suite 100
  • PO Box 847
  • Longmont, CO 80502
  • United States

First MainStreet Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First MainStreet Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First MainStreet Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First MainStreet Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First MainStreet Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Chapman President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »