Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hypoteket

Hypoteket?uq=kzBhZRuG
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.25M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a mortgage lending platform intended to provide single mortgage loans to Swedish mortgage lenders. The company's mortgage lending platform includes loan modification services by negotiating repayment terms and interest rates, enabling clients to make a mortgage application easily.

Formerly Known As
Bolånegruppen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Västra Järnvägsgatan 21
  • 111 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 0000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hypoteket’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hypoteket Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 18-Sep-2017 $1.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2014 $65.5K $65.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hypoteket Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Schibsted Growth Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SSE Business Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Springfield Project Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Hypoteket Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carl Nordquist Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dag Wardaeus Co-Founder

Hypoteket Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Aleksandra Stiller Schibsted Growth Board Member 000 0000