Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Patel Integrated Logistics

1959 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
526381 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.59 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Provider of logistics and transportation services. The company provides door to door express cargo service, warehousing, surface transport, air transportation and sea transportation services in India and overseas.

Formerly Known As
Patel Roadways
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Air
Road
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Patel House, 5th Floor, Plot No 48 North Avenue Road
  • Gazdar Bandh, Santacruz West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patel Integrated Logistics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Patel Integrated Logistics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.47 - $1.37 $9.7M $0.58 $0.08 6.65K 16.5M

Patel Integrated Logistics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 19,547 19,547 26,758 25,493
Revenue 65,448 65,448 67,105 78,137
EBITDA 2,992 2,992 2,939 3,415
Net Income 1,265 1,265 1,171 1,280
Total Assets 35,037 35,037 30,726 30,859
Total Debt 10,516 10,516 9,507 8,075
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Patel Integrated Logistics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 0000000 Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »