Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems?uq=UG6efJS6
1925 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electronic manufacturing services in Germany. The company's services include designing and development of devices for the production of electronic components, enabling manufacturers to produce electronic modules, plastic parts and other complete devices in a single facility.

Website
Formerly Known As
Siemens Enterprise Communications Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Hertzstraße 2
  • 04329 Leipzig
  • Germany

+49 0341 0000000

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Medical Supplies Leipzig, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leesys - Leipzig Electronic Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arnd Karden Managing Director
Jörg Friedrich Managing Director
Steffen Görig Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »