Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clean Harbors Lodging Services

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of workforce accommodation to the oil and gas industry. The company engages in providing industrial parts, lodges, drill camps, construction camps and other related products to construction and oilfield enterprises in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Denman Industrial Trailers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14907 111 Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5M 2P6
  • Canada

Clean Harbors Lodging Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clean Harbors Lodging Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clean Harbors Lodging Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Len Addison President