Eveready Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Eveready General Information

Description

Provider of industrial maintenance and oil field production services. The company's industrial maintenance and oil field production services includes training services, safety program assessments and air supply and air quality monitoring to industrial and energy customers, Canada wide oilfield services rents oilfield equipment such as portable road mats, bridges, generators and wellsite accommodations to energy customers in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.eveready.ca
Formerly Known As
River Valley Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
EIS
Primary Office
  • 121A Avenue
  • Suite 14904
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5V 1A3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eveready Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eveready‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eveready Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eveready Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eveready‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eveready Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 05-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 000 Automotive 000 000000
00000 0000000 0000 02-May-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 000000
River Valley Energy 31-Mar-2005 Merger/Acquisition Energy Infrastructure
To view Eveready’s complete acquisitions history, request access »