Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Huapont Life Sciences Company

1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
002004 STOCK SYMBOL
8 INVESTMENTS
$0.74 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Huapont Life Science Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of pharmaceutical products. In addition, the company is also engaged in the agrochemical business and medical business. The agrochemical department is mainly engaged in the research and development, production, sales, and technical services of pesticide intermediates, original drugs, and preparations.

Formerly Known As
Huapont-Nutrichem
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 69 Renhe Xingguang Avenue
  • Yubei District
  • Chongqing, 401121
  • China

+86 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huapont Life Sciences Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Huapont Life Sciences Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.62 - $0.95 $1.47B $0.72 $0.04 8.28M 1.98B

Huapont Life Sciences Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,264,184 2,321,334 2,922,358 3,364,113
Revenue 1,485,391 1,598,364 1,358,824 1,064,849
EBITDA 231,892 324,315 246,090 184,570
Net Income 77,127 77,296 74,844 85,105
Total Assets 3,758,192 3,859,791 4,514,079 3,489,139
Total Debt 1,126,993 1,093,951 1,686,122 1,128,413
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Huapont Life Sciences Company Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 20-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00 Other Healthcare Services
00000000 29-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00000
00000000000 11-Jul-2016 000000000 00000000 000 Biotechnology
00000 0000000000 0 23-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Rheintal Klinik Gmbh & Co. Porten 17-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Huapont Life Sciences Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 15-Feb-2012 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Huapont Life Sciences Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shandong Kaisheng New Materials Multi-line Chemicals Zibo, China 2005
00000000 000000 00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Bad Krozingen, Germany 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Teufen AR, Switzerland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Huapont Life Sciences Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hayden Zhang Head of Investments