Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AHL Investments

AHL Investments?uq=PEM9b6PF
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of home loan services. The company provides a range of home loan products to help customers find a right loan and lock down a great rate through negotiation to avail a loan to buy their dream house.

Formerly Known As
Aussie Home Loans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
CommInsure
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 175 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

AHL Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AHL Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AHL Investments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 00000 27-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AHL Investments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Symond Chief Executive Officer & Founding Member
Giles Boddy Chief Financial Officer,Finance
John Symond Founder & Executive Chairman

AHL Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 AHL Investments Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000