Genimous Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 514

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 000676

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 14

  • Share Price
  • $1.00
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Genimous General Information

Description

Genimous Technology Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the business of operating mobile internet traffic. It uses mobile internet traffic import assets to move through domestic mobile terminal platforms and third parties. The company operates in the business segments of Advertising technology platform, Digital marketing business, Mobile distribution service, Overseas business, and Game business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genimous Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 51 Xirongxian Hutong
  • Xicheng District
  • Beijing, 100031
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genimous Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.00 $0.94 $0.74 - $1.48 $1.27B 1.28B 101M -$0.04

Genimous Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 986,610 779,081 1,493,492 1,224,206
Revenue 350,353 405,153 905,105 1,560,153
EBITDA (32,621) (45,871) 28,624 (411,075)
Net Income (51,114) (60,107) 20,674 (420,005)
Total Assets 643,866 622,123 797,550 929,378
Total Debt 39,029 14,035 90,689 115,771
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Genimous Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongda Lu Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Wei Liu Finance Director
Jia Lan Vice Chairman
To view Genimous’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Genimous Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 Genimous Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 000 Genimous Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Genimous’s complete board members history, request access »

Genimous Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genimous Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
HoloMatic 11-Nov-2022 00000 0000 00000 Automation/Workflow Software
Bitdeer Technologies Holding 13-Apr-2021 000000000 0000 Other Financial Services
Zookingsoft 29-May-2019 00000 0000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Deepleaper 03-Apr-2018 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Qingting FM 22-Sep-2017 Later Stage VC 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Genimous Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AppChina Application Software Beijing, China 2010
Falconnect Media and Information Services (B2B) Shanghai, China 0000
Spigot Business/Productivity Software Fort Myers, FL 0000
To view Genimous’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Genimous ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated December, 21, 2023

34.17 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

00 of 1,075

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Internet Software and Services

Subindustry

00 of 240

Rank

000.0

Percentile

To view Genimous’s complete esg history, request access »

Genimous Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Bitdeer Technologies Holding 13-Apr-2021 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000
JOVO Energy 25-Jul-2017 00 000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
NGF Chemical 29-Jun-2017 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Genimous’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »