AppChina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

AppChina General Information

Description

Operator of a website intended to offer downloading android system software. The company's website provides applications of games, education and music, enabling users to get application discovery engine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qiuqiu
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Disanji Tower Block B F18
  • #66 North 4th Ring Road West
  • Beijing, Haidian 100080
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppChina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 16-Feb-2012 $6.33M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2011 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
To view AppChina’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AppChina Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lei Feng Director, Product
Jing Wang Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Architect
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AppChina Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sinovation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AppChina’s complete investors history, request access »