Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fingal

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an integrated creative communications agency based in London, England. The company's specialty lies in providing marketing, digital and print campaigns, as well as event management and public relations services to clients predominantly in the motor industry.

Formerly Known As
MPA Fingal, Motoring Press Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Imperial House
  • Imperial Road
  • London SW6 2AG
  • England

Fingal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fingal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fingal Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Fingal Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »